Results PDF Print E-mail
Sunday 15th October
Manchester County Shield
Middleton Colts 1sts 10     4 Manchester Athletic
Liam Smith (3)
Ryan Hall (2)
Kacy Samuels (2)
Ryan Alessandra (2)
Ste Cass

Moss Side 0    5 Crown
Ryan Hobin (4)
Carl Beamish

Premier Division
Limeside King George  7    2  Westwood 
J Heap (3)     Jamal Noah (2)
C Berry (2)


L Melia


W Ware






Oddies 14 3    3  Casim of Manchester 
Jack Ward (2)     Boumba
Chris Crothers

Quattara



Justin Johnson




Old Skool 1sts 1    6  Horseshoe
      Ash Ainsworth (3)



Lewis McCormick



Callum Franklin



Kion Pryce




Division One
Alt Athletic 4    1 Old Skool 2nds
Aaron Johns (2)    
Dale Johns

J J Rigby





Church 12    0  Oldham F.C.
Dylan Melvin (5)      
James Dwyer (2)


Andrew Baldwin


Josh Haigh


Kenan Roddy Webb


Jack Gatley


Alex Bescoby






Royton Athletic 5 Springhead Libs
Liam Siddall (2)     Ryan Mawdsley
Dominic Hallam


Paul Badby


Paul Mullen



Shawdale 4     4 Middleton Colts 2nds
Ben Durrant (3)     Chris Connor
Ben Holmes      Aiden Ball 
      Elliott Whalley 
      Gino Nicholson 
Sunday 8th October 2017
Lancashire County Cup
Shawdale FC 3 2 Walton Athletic
Ben Durrant (3)
Manchester County Cup
Cotton Tree 0  10  Horseshoe FC
  Ash Ainsworth (5)
Daniel Jackson
Sam Bowles
Ty Murphy
Tieo Regiment
Nathan Maznyczenko
Middleton Colts 2nds 3  3 Coppice United
Gino Nicholson (2)
Elliott Whalley
(Colts won 4-3 on penalties)  
Oddies 14  7  1 Salford Colts 
Jack Ward (3)  
Tom Holroyd
Chris Taylor
Mike Casson
George Terry
Premier Division
Casim of Manchester 5  3 Limeside King George
Boumba Boumbat (2)     Joe Heap (3)
Timmy Raheem
Dean Hill
Darius Junior
Crown P  P Old Skool 1sts
(Old Skool could not raise a team)      
Westwood 1  2 Middleton Colts 1sts
Abdul Mutalib James Wilson
Ste Cass
Division One
Old Skool 2nds P Oldham FC
(Waterlogged pitch)
 
Royton Athletic 3  2 Church
Paul Badby (3) James Dwyer
Dylan Melvin
Springhead Libs 2  1 Alt Athletic
Ben Cullen Curtis Norris
Ryan Mawdsley
Sunday 1st October 2017
Premier Division
Middleton Colts 1sts 2A   2A Limeside King George
(Match abandoned at 2-2  (no result)      
Oddies     7  Horseshoe 
Sam Bowles (3)
Daniel Jackson (2)
Ashley Fleet
Nathan Maznichenko
       
Westwood 2     0 Casim of Manchester
Noor Uddin      
Shah Hussain
       
Division One      
Alt Athletic    4  Royton Athletic
Jamie Clark (2)
Paul Badby
Dominic Hallam
       
Oldham FC 3    6  Shawdale
      Ben Durrant (3)
Corey Eastmond (2)
Tommy Ireland
Old Skool 2nds P     P Middleton Colts 2nds
(No referee)      
Springhead Libs P     P Church
(waterlogged pitch)      
Sunday 24th September
MCFA County Shield
Limeside King George 4   6  Manchester Athletic
L Heap (3)
L Melia
Heaton Mersey 3   4 Crown
Jermaine Steele (3)
Kane Radcliffe
Premier Division      
Horseshoe 1    8 Middleton Colts
Daniel Jackson Liam Smith (4)
Lee Herbert (2)
Kacy Samuels
Harrison Reeves
Casim of Manchester 1    1 Old Skool
Prince Taiwo Shehyrer Rashid
Division One      
Church 1    2  Alt Athletic
Jamie Pollinger Aaron Barrow (2)
Middleton Colts A    A Oldham FC

(Match abandoned due to player

breaking a leg)

Old Skool 2    6 Springhead Libs
Hasan Mahmood Adam Smith (4)
Kamran Zameer Jordan O'Connor
Mabz Miah
Shawdale 1    2 Royton Athletic
Corey Eastmond  Jamie Clarke (2)
Sunday 17th September
Lancashire County Cup
Shawdale FC   1  Bamber Bridge 
Ben Durrant (2)
Elliott Wrigley
Premier Division
Horseshoe 3   4  Casim of Manchester
Daniel Jackson (3) Timmy Raheem (2)
Gabriel Olaiya
Boumba Bombath
Middleton Colts 8   1  Crown FC
Liam Smith (4) Carl Beamish
Ste Cass (2)
Ashford Blake
Ryan Alessandra
Limeside King George P  P  Oddies 14
(LKG 3pts)  (Failed Fixture)
Westwood 4   0  Old Skool
Hassan Noor (2)
Raihan Noor
Ikram Daud
Division One
Oldham FC 3   4  Alt Athletic
Aaron Taylor Trent Johns
Chris Clarke Dale Johns
Dylan Holt Charlie Brooks
Jack Brooks
Springhead Libs 0   1 Middleton Colts
Gino Nicholson
Old Skool P   P Church
Sunday 10th September

Premier Division

Crown 3  3  Westwood
Nathan Barker (2) Riahan Miah
Ryan Hobin Anhar Miah
Steve Hubbert (og)
Old Skool 2  4  Limeside King George
Hasan Ali Leon Melia (2)
Yasir Ali Connor Berry
Martin Gurr
Division One
Alt Athletic 0  4  Middleton Colts
Adam McDermott (2)
Chris Connor 
Jack Hindley
Oldham FC 1  3  Springhead Libs
Aaron Taylor Daniel Gordon 
Ashford Bailey
Ryan Mawdsley
Church  P  Shawdale
(Church not confirmed with referee)
(Committee to make a decision) 
Sunday 3rd September
Premier Division
Casim of Manchester  3 Middleton Colts
Gabriel Olaiya (2) Ryan Burgess
Timmy Raheem Johnny Munson
Limeside King George  1 Horseshoe 
Connor Berry
Division One
Alt Athletic  4 Oldham FC
Trente Johns (2) Sheldon Young
David Cross Charlie Books
Jack Brooks
Middleton Colts  3 Church 
E Whalley (2) Hinton (2)
C Connor Dwyer
Bariand
Price
Springhead Libs  1  3 Shawdale FC
Jordan O'Connor Ewan Holden
Elliott Wrigley 
Brad Adams 
Sunday 14th May
Premier Division Shield Final
Limeside King George 0  1 Crown
Nathan Barker
MOM- Leon Melia (LKG)
Division One Shield Final
Horseshoe FC 1 2 Oddies 14
Ash Ainsworth Nathan Dawson
Mike Casson 
MOM- Keith Melvin (Oddies)
Thursday 11th May
Challenge Cup Final
Crown FC 2 4 Limeside King George
R Hobin (2 pen) C Robinson
J Heap
R Fagan
L Melia
MOM- Leon Melia (LKG)
Tuesday 9th May
Division One Play Off
Oddies 14 3 0 Horseshoe FC
Mike Casson (2)
Paul Dolmor
(Oddies are Div 1 Champions)
Sunday 7th May
Presidents Trophy Final
Limeside King George 2 1 Crown FC
Leon Melia Ryan Hobin
Joe Heap



 








































































 

 

 


Last Updated on Sunday, 15 October 2017 18:12